Keywords position is not running

Discuss about Seo Panel Bugs and Issues

Moderators: sendtogeo, hellow0rld, eugene

Keywords position is not running

Postby holosdynamic » Mon Apr 09, 2018 11:26 am

I .m testing seopanel .
So . i can use the quick position reports ..
But when i try to get a detsiled reports i have.nt no dats into the screen..
We are using the latest version of seopanel ..
We need to fix that ..
holosdynamic
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2018 10:50 am

Re: Keywords position is not running

Postby Justme82 » Fri Aug 24, 2018 7:23 am

Confirmed
Seopanel V: 3.13.0
PHP: 7.1.16

Log:
[Fri Aug 24 09:27:35.668555 2018] [proxy_fcgi:error] [pid 29617:tid 140274378442496] (70007)The timeout specified has expired: [client xxx:31040] AH01075: Error dispatching request to : (polling)

XHR request:
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN">
<html><head>
<title>504 Gateway Timeout</title>
</head><body>
<h1>Gateway Timeout</h1>
<p>The gateway did not receive a timely response
from the upstream server or application.</p>
</body></html>

To mods: Please move this to BUGS.
Justme82
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 10:42 am
Location: Greece

Re: Keywords position is not running

Postby Justme82 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 9:24 am

Seopanel V: 3.14.0
Issue still exists
Justme82
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 10:42 am
Location: Greece

Re: Keywords position is not running

Postby seopanel_forum » Thu Sep 27, 2018 6:51 pm

Is this issue still exists?

Look like some issue with server outbound connection.
Thanks,
Seo Panel Team
http://www.seopanel.in
seopanel_forum
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1378
Joined: Sat Apr 17, 2010 6:42 pm
Location: India

Re: Keywords position is not running

Postby Justme82 » Tue Oct 02, 2018 8:42 am

Hi,

I just installed v 3.15.0
Still the issue is there.

from reports.php ajax i get:

<title>504 Gateway Timeout</title>
</head><body>
<h1>Gateway Timeout</h1>
<p>The gateway did not receive a timely response
from the upstream server or application.</p>
Justme82
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 10:42 am
Location: Greece

Re: Keywords position is not running

Postby Justme82 » Thu Jul 04, 2019 7:22 am

Hello,

I would like to mark this as solved as i found the issue:
As you can see here i had an option changed SP_NUMBER_WEBSITES_CRON to 1 and had set the timeout per keyword to 60... crons did work ok but the keyword checks and manual checks in the website did timeout because of the 60 setting...

http://forum.seopanel.in/viewtopic.php?p=30334#p30334
Justme82
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 10:42 am
Location: Greece

Re: Keywords position is not running

Postby andy123 » Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:57 am

Thanks for sharing the information about the keywords position.
andy123
 
Posts: 354
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2018 5:57 am
Location: India


Return to Seo Panel Bugs and Issues

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests